SEARCH AGILITY FLEET



Privacy Policy

1.0 Introduction

1.1 Agility Fleet is part of the Agility Group. This privacy policy explains how we use any personal information we collect about you when you use this website.

1.2 Topics:

      • What Personal Information do we collect about you?
      • Personal Data sharing with Third Parties
      • How we will collect/use your Personal Information?
      • How we protect your data and where we store it
      • How long do we hold your Data for?
      • Marketing
      • Access to your Information and Correction
      • Cookies
      • Other Websites
      • Changes to our Privacy Policy
      • How to Contact Us

2.0 What Personal Information do we collect about you?

2.1 We collect information about you when you register with us or place an order for products or services. We also collect information when you voluntarily complete customer surveys, provide feedback and participate in competitions. Website usage information is collected using cookies.

3.0 Personal Data sharing with Third Parties 

3.1 Your personal data may be shared with financial services organisations, such as companies which provide hire-purchase funding and banks providing such funding. This is for the purpose of securing such funding on your behalf. We may provide personal data to enable such financial services organisations to carry out necessary searches in order to enable them to make a funding decision for you and meeting their legal and regulatory requirements.

3.2 In addition, these funders may share your data within their group of companies who provide services to them and so that they and any other companies in their group can look after your relationship with us and them.

4.0 How we will collect/use your Personal Information?

4.1 We collect information about you to process your order, manage your account and, if you agree, to email you about products and services we think may be of interest to you.

4.2 We use your information collected from the website to personalise your repeat visits to our website. If you agree, we shall pass on your personal information to our group of companies so that they may offer you their products and services.

4.3 In addition to any circumstances described below, we may share any data we collect if we are required to share data with the legal authorities to fulfil our obligations under the law of England and Wales.

5.0 How we protect your Data and where we store It

5.1 The company is compliant in respect to te Data Protection Act 1998. We provide safeguard to ensure that data is handled and dealt with properly, however it is collected, recorded and used, and whether it be on paper, computer records or recorded by any other means we hold a process and controlled data system, a comprehensive reviewing auditing system and overview effective integrity of all data.

5.2 A large element of data processing relies on the consent of individual involved. An individual’s data is commonly classified as “Personal” or “Sensitive”. Employess give clear permission for sensitive data to be processed unless one of the Act’s exemptions applies.

5.3 We hold and make a commitment to ensuring that data is processed inline with GDPR and domestic laws and all our employees conduct themselves inline with our related policies. With third parties we take measures to maintain companies commitment to protecting all.

6.0 How long do we hold your Data for?

6.1 We only maintain your personal information for aslong as necessary to fulfil the purpose for which It was collected or to comply with legal, regulatory or internal policy requirements. However if you wish to have your personal information removed from our database, please make the request in writing. Subject to any legal or regulatory requirements, we will then delete this information. 

6.2 If we wish to access or share your data in any way not described in this privacy policy, we will contact you beforehand and only proceed with your explicit consent.

6.3 When submitting a form on this website, the submitted data is sent to us. We use this data to contact you in relation to your enquiry. Access to data we collect is limited to the members of our staff who require that data to perform their duties.

6.4 Agility Fleet will not share your information for marketing purposes with companies outside the Agility Group.

7.0 Marketing

7.1 We would like to send you information about products and services of ours and other companies in our Group which may be of interest to you. If you have consented to receive marketing, you may opt out at a later date.

7.2 You have the right at any time to stop us from contacting you for marketing purposes or giving your information to other members of the Agility Group.

7.3 If you no longer wish to be contacted for marketing purposes, please contact info@agilityfleet.com

8.0 Access to your Information and Correction

8.1 You have the right to request a copy of the information that we hold about you. If you would like a copy of some or all of your personal information, please email or write to us at the following address. We may make a small charge for this service.

8.2 We want to make sure that your personal information is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information you think is inaccurate.

9.0 Cookies

9.1 Cookies are text files placed on your computer to collect standard internet log information and visitor behaviour information. This information is used to track visitor use of the website and to compile statistical reports on website activity. For further information visit www.aboutcookies.org or www.allaboutcookies.org

9.2 You can set your browser not to accept cookies and the above websites tell you how to remove cookies from your website. However, in a few cases some of our websites features may not function as a result.

10.0 Other Websites

10.1 Our website may contain links to other websites. This privacy policy only applies to this website so when you link to other websites you should read their own privacy policies.

11.0 Changes to this Privacy Policy

11.1 We may occasionally make changes to this privacy policy. Following any changes, the date at the top of the privacy policy will be updated. If any change allows for the wider access to or sharing of data, such changes will only apply to data collected after the date of the updated privacy policy.

12.0 How to Contact Us

12.1 If you have any questions about our privacy policy or information we hold about you, including, without limitation, where you would like to update your personal information, would like a copy of the data we collect on you or would like to raise a comment, please contact us using the below details;

(12.1.1)  using our website contact form;
(12.1.2)  by telephone, on 01527 571605;
(12.1.3)  by email, using info@agilityfleet.com or
(12.1.4)  by post, Agility Fleet, Meridian House, Saxon Business Park, Bromsgrove, B60 4AD.

Contact Agility Fleet

At Agility Fleet, our team are on hand to support and guide you through your fleet and personal contract hire needs.

If you have an enquiry please call us on  01527 571 605 or email us on info@agilityfleet.com

If your enquiry is related to vehicle accident or breakdown please call our 24 hours helpline 01527 571 605

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.